HELM LAURAS DARK MOCHA

Date of Birth:
11/4/2010
Description:
Absolutely one stunning heifer capturing those dark tones from her sire the one and only Jamakizim (82"+ ttt) and then her dam is the unique "Wiregrass Laura" (81.63" ttt). THis girl is going to have a ton of horn at maturity. She is currently bred to our 2013 HSC Triple Bronze Winner "Helm Toro Caliente" bull who himself is out of the Great JP Rio Grande (80" ttt+) and the awesome ASOCL Burning Desire (80" ttt + ). This calf will be exciting to see when it hits the ground in early 2014. Lot of 80's in that ancestral line.
Nickname:
040
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Helm Cattle Company
Breeder:
Helm Cattle Company
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
002
Reg #1:
CTI275527*
Reg #2:
259103
For Sale:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip80.125001/29/2017  
Base13.000010/08/2016Right Base HSC - Satellite Deer Creek LH
Base12.750010/08/2016Left BaseHSC - Satellite Deer Creek LH
Composite218.125010/08/2016Bronze Winner HSC - Satellite Deer Creek LH
Tip to Tip79.500010/08/2016 HSC - Satellite Deer Creek LH
Total Horn112.875010/08/2016Bronze Winner HSC - Satellite Deer Creek LH
Tip to Tip78.750008/15/2016  
Tip to Tip76.875005/25/2016  
Tip to Tip75.680002/29/2016  
Tip to Tip74.440010/02/2015Horn Showcase Lawton, Ok  
Total Horn105.000010/02/2015Horn Showcase, Lawton Ok..World Champ 
Tip to Tip73.250008/04/2015  
Total Horn102.380008/04/2015  
Tip to Tip72.750007/27/2015  
Tip to Tip70.630002/03/2015  
Total Horn100.375002/03/2015  
Base13.000010/07/2014Beautiful Horns  
Tip to Tip69.375010/07/2014  
Total Horn98.500010/07/2014Awesome  
Tip to Tip68.250008/28/2014Ton of Total Horn  
Tip to Tip65.620005/16/2014  
Tip to Tip64.000001/17/2014  
Tip to Tip62.500011/02/2013  
Total Horn81.750010/05/2013  2013 HSC Satellite Stotts/Mosser
Tip to Tip61.125009/07/2013  
Tip to Tip60.560008/26/2013Beautiful horn spread on this girl - lot of total  
Tip to Tip59.250007/02/2013  
Tip to Tip58.000005/22/2013This girl has good total horn - ttt coming  
Tip to Tip55.875003/16/2013  
Tip to Tip55.125002/18/2013  
Tip to Tip54.125001/19/2013Black Horns 
Tip to Tip52.130010/14/2012  
Tip to Tip47.630007/13/201220 months 9 days - Beautiful heifer 
Tip to Tip46.320006/22/2012  
Tip to Tip45.250005/30/2012Tracking to be mid 50's at 24 mos. with Blk. Horn 
Tip to Tip40.180003/25/2012  
Base10.000003/04/2012  
Tip to Tip38.750003/04/2012  
Tip to Tip33.750001/04/2012  
Tip to Tip29.125011/04/2011  
Tip to Tip24.000008/20/2011  
  • 604 Unnamed Bull
  • HELM HOT MOCHA
    • HELM HOT MOCHA
    • DOB: 3/15/2014
    • HELM TORO CALIENTE x HELM LAURAS DARK MOCHA
  • HELM MOCHA 541
    • HELM MOCHA 541
    • DOB: 4/12/2015
    • HUBBELLS 20 GAUGE x HELM LAURAS DARK MOCHA