HELM GRAND DESIRE

Date of Birth:
4/20/2011
Description:
A product of our ET program using our great dam "Asocl Burning Desire" who is now nearing 80" ttt on beautiful horn. The conformation that Burning Desire is putting on her offspring is expected considering that she is one of the most complete cows in the breed. I don't have to explain this heifer's sire the Ultimate Longhorn Bull "JP Rio Grande" who is producing the unbelievable. Pretty special heifer here.
Nickname:
261 DESIRE
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Helm Cattle Company
Breeder:
Helm Cattle Company
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
094
Reg #1:
CTI278698*
Reg #2:
261822
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip70.500008/19/2016  
Tip to Tip69.000004/14/2016  
Tip to Tip68.375012/23/2015  
Tip to Tip64.500012/17/2014  
Tip to Tip62.750008/29/2014  
Tip to Tip60.000005/16/2014  
Tip to Tip57.820001/31/2014  
Tip to Tip52.440008/11/201327.5 months approx 
Tip to Tip47.500005/02/2013  
Tip to Tip45.000003/16/2013  
Tip to Tip39.687512/01/2012  
Tip to Tip37.125010/14/2012  
Tip to Tip30.880007/13/2012A lot of backward lay on this girl - - Got Horn  
Tip to Tip27.125005/26/2012  
Tip to Tip24.250004/22/2012  
Tip to Tip19.750002/25/2012  
Tip to Tip17.500001/22/2012