HELM GRAND LAURA

Date of Birth:
5/1/2011
Description:
A product of our ET program using the great dam "Wiregrass Laura" who is now over 80" ttt of perfect horn. This girl is a very petite and pretty heifer. Her horn is coming along nicely. "JP Rio Grande" over a 80" dam has it's favorable expectations and we expect the best for this little girl.
Nickname:
154
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Helm Cattle Company
Breeder:
Helm Cattle Company
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
129
Reg #1:
CTI282253*
Reg #2:
261824
For Sale:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip71.000001/26/2017  
Tip to Tip68.625005/25/2016  
Tip to Tip67.375012/23/2015  
Tip to Tip63.180002/03/2015  
Tip to Tip61.690008/29/2014  
Tip to Tip59.500005/16/2014  
Tip to Tip55.125011/02/2013  
Tip to Tip53.000009/07/2013  
Tip to Tip50.250007/02/2013  
Tip to Tip48.000005/02/2013Lots of high horn!!! 
Tip to Tip45.375003/16/2013  
Tip to Tip41.375012/01/2012  
Tip to Tip39.125010/14/2012  
Tip to Tip33.312507/14/2012  
Tip to Tip29.750005/26/2012  
Tip to Tip26.820004/22/2012  
Tip to Tip21.130002/25/2012  
Tip to Tip18.250001/22/2012