HELM SOMETHING'S BURNING

Date of Birth:
4/26/2011
Description:
This beautiful heifer just keeps making us proud: 2012 Millenium Futurity Champion, LWC 2013 Futurity Champion, LWC 2013 TTT Bronze Winner, LWC 2013 Composite Bronze Winner - Her Dam is the spectacular "ASOCL Burning Desire" who is one of the most complete cows in the breed and over 80" ttt. Have great expectations for the future of this heifer. Stay tuned for Breeding info.
Nickname:
Somethings Burning
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Helm Cattle Company
Breeder:
Helm Cattle Company
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
124
Reg #1:
CTI276354*
Reg #2:
259107
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/06/2017HSC - LawtonTTT - Bronze
09/20/2013LWC Futurity 2013Class Winner
09/20/2013LWC 2013Composite Champion
09/20/2013LWC 2013TTT Champion
05/19/2012Millenium Futurity 2012Class Winner
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Base13.250009/30/2017Right BaseDDR - HSC
Base12.750009/30/2017Left BaseDDR - HSC
Composite217.875009/30/2017HSC - LawtonDDR - Satellite, Red Oak, TX
Tip to Tip90.000009/30/2017 DDR Ranch / HSC Satellite Location
Total Horn101.880009/30/2017 DDR Ranch - Red Oak Tx - HSC Satellite Location
Tip to Tip89.625009/07/2017  
Tip to Tip89.000006/23/2017  
Tip to Tip87.950003/17/2017  
Tip to Tip87.625001/29/2017  
Base12.625010/08/2016Right Horn Base HSC - Deer Creek LH
Base12.750010/08/2016Left Horn BaseHSC - Satellite Deer Creek LH
Composite213.375010/08/2016Bronze WinnerHSC - Satellite Deer Creek LH
Tip to Tip87.250010/08/2016Bronze Winner HSC - Satellite Deer Creek LH
Total Horn100.750010/08/2016 HSC - Satellite Deer Creek LH
Tip to Tip86.880009/04/2016  
Tip to Tip85.250005/25/2016  
Tip to Tip83.750012/09/2015  
Tip to Tip83.500011/10/2015  
Tip to Tip83.060009/25/2015  
Tip to Tip80.125005/28/2015Tipped Horn and still 80" ttt + 
Tip to Tip77.000001/06/2015  
Tip to Tip76.375011/08/2014  
Tip to Tip74.063008/28/2014  
Tip to Tip69.320005/10/2014frayed left tip  
Tip to Tip69.000004/29/2014Tip a bit of left horn - still Great ttt 
Tip to Tip66.630001/01/2014  
Tip to Tip65.000011/02/2013  
Tip to Tip64.125010/05/2013  2013 HSC Satellite Stotts/Mosser
Base12.125009/20/2013Left Horn BaseOklahoma City, Ok
Base12.188009/20/2013Right Horn BaseOklahoma City, Ok
Composite159.693009/20/20132013 LWC ChampionOklahoma City, OK
Tip to Tip63.750009/20/20132013 LWC ChampionOklahoma City, Ok
Total Horn71.630009/20/20132013 LWCOklahoma City, Ok
Tip to Tip61.750008/15/2013  
Tip to Tip60.500007/18/2013  
Tip to Tip56.375005/02/201324 Months!!! WOW 
Tip to Tip53.625003/16/2013  
Tip to Tip47.812512/01/2012  
Tip to Tip45.130010/14/2012Great lateral direction 
Tip to Tip38.250007/13/2012Great Monthly Gain 
Tip to Tip34.500005/26/201213 months  
Tip to Tip31.380004/22/2012  
Tip to Tip25.500002/25/2012On track for 32" ttt @ 12 months 
Tip to Tip22.375001/22/2012  
  • 7/01 Unnamed Bull
  • BURN OUT 5/02
    • BURN OUT 5/02
    • DOB: 10/20/2015
    • HUBBELLS 20 GAUGE x HELM SOMETHING'S BURNING
  • DARK DUST 607
    • DARK DUST 607
    • DOB: 11/7/2016
    • HUBBELLS 20 GAUGE x HELM SOMETHING'S BURNING